Language: 简体中文 English
Committees
International Advisory Committee
Alejandro Sonzogni - BNL (USA) Allan Carlson - NIST (USA)
Anatoly Ignatyuk - IPPE (Russia) Andrej Trkov - IAEA (International)
Arjan Plompen - JRC/GEEL (Belgium) Arjan Koning - IAEA (International)
Arnd Junghans - HZDR (Germany) Cyrille De Saint Jean - CEA/DEN (France)
David Brown - BNL (USA) Dennis McNabb - LLNL (USA)
Enrico Chiaveri - CERN (Swissland) Eric Bauge - CEA/DIF (France)
Helmut Leeb - TU Wien (Austria) Hideo Harada - JAEA (Japan)
Huanqiao Zhang - CIAE (China) Ivanova Tatiana - OECA-NEA (International)
Jean-Christophe Sublet - UKAEA (UK) Kenya Suyama - OECD-NEA (International)
Leray Sylvie - CEA/DRF (France) Mark Chadwick - LANL (USA)
Masaaki Kimura - Hokkaido U. (Japan) Massimo Salvatores - CEA (France)
Mike Herman - BNL (USA) Morgan White - LANL (USA)
Naiyan Wang - CIAE (China) Philippe Dessagne - CNRS/IPHC (France)

Robert Jacqmin - CEA (France)

Robert Mills - NNL (UK)
Roberto Capote Noy - IAEA (International) Satoshi Chiba - Tokyo Tech. (Japan)
Tokio Fukahori - JAEA (Japan) Stanislav Hlavac - SAV (Slovakia)
Stephan Pomp - UU (Sweden) Vladimir Pronyaev - IPPE (Russia)
Weiping Liu - CIAE (China) Wenqing Shen - SINAP (China)
Young-Ouk Lee - KAERI (Korea) Yukinobu Watanabe - Kyushu U. (Japan)
Zhixiang Zhao - CIAE (China)  
International Program Committee
Alejandro Algora - CSIC (Spain) Alexandru Negret - IFIN-HH (Romania)
Alok Saxena - BARC (India) Brett Carlson - ITA (Brazil)
Dongfeng Chen - CIAE (China) Dongwei Hei - NINT (China)
Elizabeth McCutchan - BNL (USA) Emmeric Dupont - CEA (France)
Frank Gunsing - CEA/DRF (France) Gilles Noguere - CEA (France)
Giuseppe Palmiotti - INL (USA) Go Chiba - U. Hokkaido (Japan)
Guinyun Kim - KNU (Korea) Heiki Penttila - JYU (Finland)
Hiroaki Utsunomiya - Konan U. (Japan) Hongchun Wu - XJTU (China)
Jian Gong - CAEP (China) Jie Meng - PKU (China)
Jin Du - CIRC (China) Jingyu Tang - IHEP (China)
Jose Benlliure - USC (Spain) Kan Wang - THU (China)
Kazufumi Tsujimoto - JAEA (Japan) Luciano Canton - INFN (Italy)
Luiz Leal - IRSN (France) Maelle Kerveno - CNRS/IPHC (France)
Mark Kellett - CEA/DRT (France) Masayuki Hagiwara - KEK (Japan)
Naohiko Otsuka - IAEA (International) Nobuyuki Iwamoto - JAEA (Japan)
Olivier Serot - CEA/DEN (France) Osamu Iwamoto - JAEA (Japan)
Oscar Cabellos - UPM (Spain) Patrick Talou - LANL (USA)
Qing Li - NPIC (China) Rene Reifarth - Goethe U. (Germany)
Satoshi Kunieda - JAEA (Japan) Seung-Woo Hong - SKKU (Korea)
Shengyi Si - SNERDI (China) Sunniva Siem - UIO (Norway)
Tadahiro Kin - Kyushu U. (Japan) Tatsuya Katabuchi - Tokyo Tech. (Japan)
Tony Wallner - ANU (Australia) Tony Hill - ISU (USA)
Toshihiko Kawano - LANL (USA) Ulrich Fischer - KIT (Germany)
Umasankari Kannan - BARC (India) Winfrid Zwermann - GRS (Germany)
Xiangzhou Cai - SINAP (China) Xichao Ruan - CIAE (China)
Yangjun Ying - IAPCM (China) Yanlin Ye - PKU (China)
Yaron Danon - RPI (USA) Young-Sik Cho - KAERI (Korea)
Local Organizing Committee
Zhigang Ge - CIAE/CNDC Shilong Liu - CIAE/CNDC
Jing Qian - CIAE/CNDC Wenming Wang - CIAE/CNDC
Yongjing Chen - CIAE/CNDC Huangyu Zhang - CIAE/CNDC
Yangbo Nie - CIAE/CNDC Limin Zhang - CIAE/CNDC
Xuesheng Jiao - CIAE Xiaoqian Zhang - CIAE
Key Dates

Early Bird Deadline
Dec. 20, 2018

Abstract Submission Deadline
Nov. 01, 2018
Nov. 20, 2018

Notification of Acceptance
Dec. 31, 2018
Jan. 4, 2019

On-line Registration Deadline
Apr. 19, 2019

On-site Registration
May. 19, 2019

Full-paper Submission Deadline
Jun. 01, 2019